Minor Football


2020 SEASON

Age CategoryEligible Years
Atom - Under 11 Born in 2010, 2011 or 2012
Pee-Wee - Under 13 Born in 2008 or 2009
Bantam - Under 16 Born in 2005, 2006 or 2007, No Grade 10's

Football Canada Competition Review

Football Canada Competition Review Website

 

Capital District Minor Football Association (CDMFA)

Midget
  • Battle River Shock
  • Edmonton Chargers
  • Edmonton Raiders
  • Lloydminster Red Dogs
  • Millwoods Grizzlies
  • Parkland Predators
Bantam
  • Beaumont
  • Camrose Buffalos
  • Fort MacKay Northern Spirits
  • Fort Saskatchewan Falcons
  • Leduc Ti-Cats
  • Millwoods Grizzlies
  • North Edmonton (Seahawks)
  • St Albert Minor
  • Sherwood Park Northstars
  • Sherwood Park Rams
  • Sherwood Park Wolverines
  • South Edmonton (Chargers)
  • South West Edmonton (Mustangs)
  • Spruce Grove Cougars
  • Stony Plain Bombers
  • West Edmonton Raiders
  • Wetaskiwin and District Amateur Football
Peewee
  • Beaumont
  • Camrose Buffalos
  • Fort Saskatchewan Falcons
  • Leduc Ti-Cats
  • Millwoods Grizzlies
  • North Edmonton (Seahawks)
  • St Albert Minor
  • Sherwood Park Northstars
  • Sherwood Park Rams
  • Sherwood Park Wolverines
  • South Edmonton (Chargers)
  • South West Edmonton (Mustangs)
  • Spruce Grove Cougars
  • Stony Plain Bombers
  • West Edmonton Raiders
  • Wetaskiwin and District Amateur Football
Atom
  • Beaumont
  • Camrose Buffalos
  • Fort Saskatchewan Falcons
  • Leduc Ti-Cats
  • Millwoods Grizzlies
  • North Edmonton (Seahawks)
  • St Albert Minor
  • Sherwood Park Rams
  • Sherwood Park Wolverines
  • South Edmonton (Chargers)
  • South West Edmonton (Mustangs)
  • Spruce Grove Cougars
  • Stony Plain Bombers
  • West Edmonton Raiders
  • Wetaskiwin and District Amateur Football

Central Alberta Football League (Bantam)

  • Drumheller Titans
  • Hunting Hills Jr Lightning
  • Innisfail Cyclones
  • Lacombe Raiders
  • Lindsay Thurber Jr Raiders
  • Notre Dame Jr Cougars
  • Olds Rotary Bulldogs

Central PeeWee Football League

  • Drumheller Terrapins
  • Innisfail Cyclones
  • Lacombe Explosion
  • Olds Huskies
  • Red Deer Hornets
  • Red Deer Steelers
  • Rocky Mountain Jr Rebels
  • Stettler Panthers
  • Strathmore (SCFA) Badgers
  • Sylvan Lake Bears

 

Calgary Spring Football Association

  • Bulldogs
  • Colts
  • Cowboys
  • Hilltoppers
  • Mavericks
  • Prairie Fire
  • Raiders
  • Rebels
  • Stampeders
  • Wildcats

 

Calgary Bantam Football Association

  • Airdrie Raiders
  • Bears
  • Bulldogs
  • Cochrane Lions
  • Colts
  • Cowboys
  • Falcons
  • Foothills Eagles
  • Hilltoppers
  • Mavericks
  • Raiders
  • Rebels
  • Seahawks
  • Stampeders
  • Wildcats

Calgary Pee Wee Football League

  • Airdrie Storm
  • Broncos
  • Bulldogs
  • Chiefs
  • Cochrane Lions
  • Colts
  • Cowboys
  • Falcons
  • Foothills Eagles
  • Hilltoppers
  • Mavericks
  • Rebels
  • Stampeders
  • Wildcats

Calgary & Area Atom Football

  • Airdrie Storm
  • Broncos
  • Bulldogs
  • Chestermere Chiefs
  • Cochrane Lions
  • Colts
  • Cowboys
  • Falcons
  • Foothills Eagles
  • Foothills Falcons
  • Golden Hawks
  • Hilltoppers
  • Mavericks
  • Stampeders
  • Wildcats

Southern Alberta Minor Football Association - Bantam

 Rangeland Bantam

  • Cardston Cougars
  • Claresholm Raiders
  • Coaldale Golden Bears
  • Lethbridge Bulldogs
  • Lethbridge Cougars
  • Lethbridge Coyotes
  • Lethbridge Rams
  • Pincher Creek Mustangs
  • Raymond Comets
  • Taber Rebels
  • Brooks Roadrunners
  • Medicine Hat Colts
  • Medicine Hat Hawks
  • Parkside Pythons

Southern Alberta Peewee & Atom Football                                                                                                         Rangeland Peewee Atom

  • Cardston Peewee & Atom Cougars
  • Claresholm Peewee Raiders
  • Coaldale Peewee Bears
  • Lethbridge Minor Football Association
  • Magrath Peewee & Atom
  • Pincher Creek Peewee Mustangs
  • Taber Peewee & Atom Rebels
  • Brooks Peewee
  • Medicine Hat Peewee & Atom Bombers

Mighty Peace Football 

Peace Country Bantam

Peewee GPPWFL (spring play)

  • Grande Prairie Broncos
  • Grande Prairie Norsemen
  • Grande Prairie Raiders
  • Wembley Bulldogs
  • Peace River Prospectors
  • Sexsmith Shamrocks
  • High Prairie Outlaws
  • Bears
  • Colts
  • Lions
  • Sexsmith Shamrocks
  • Sexsmith Stingers
  • Rams
  • West Country Lightning

Wheatland Bantam Football League 

  • Bonnyville Bandits
  • Cold Lake Royals
  • Lloydminster Chargers
  • Lloydminster Mustangs
  • St Paul Bengals
  • Wainwright

Lloydminster Minor Football Association Pee Wee 

  • Bonnyville Renegades
  • Cold Lake
  • Lloydminster Colts
  • Wainwright Guard Dogs